All suppliers
CP

Cut Piece Centre And Tailor

Deoghar, JH·Est. 2019·
Not claimed
Post a requirement
Is Cut Piece Centre And Tailor your business?
Free · prove ownership by GST login, EntityLocker or documents
Claim this profile
MSME sizeMicro
Investment (P&M)₹7 L

Products

No catalogue published yet
This supplier hasn't listed products online — most respond fast when asked directly.

Profile

What they make

Textiles/textile products manufacturer
Certifications & compliance
Udyog Aadhaar (UAM)
Udyog Aadhaar (UAM) record, filed before July 2020

Registry records

These are entries in government registers. BharatSeal has not checked them separately.

Record completeness: 1 of 3 records on file

Udyog Aadhaar (UAM) record, filed before July 2020
On record in UAM
UAM

Not on record: GST registration, Income-tax PAN

More company facts 7
Legal entity
proprietorship
UAM
NIC code
13999
UAM
MSME size
Micro
UAM
Business activity
Manufacturing
UAM
Investment (plant & machinery)
₹7.00 lakh
UAM
Udyog Aadhaar (UAM) filed
26 Nov 2019
UAM
Registered office PIN
814142
UAM
What we checked, and when · how each record was checked, and how to report a wrong one

What we checked, and when

3 facts · 0 checked · 1 on record or declared · 2 unknown

Checks confirm records. They do not prove quality or delivery.

Identity and registrations1 on record or declared · 2 unknown
Udyog Aadhaar (UAM) record, filed before July 2020Udyog Aadhaar (UAM) record, filed before July 2020Udyog Aadhaar (UAM) record, filed before July 2020Details
Source
UAM
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
A UAM record shows the enterprise filed a Udyog Aadhaar Memorandum before July 2020. It does not show current MSME status, size or that the company is operating.
UAM
Udyog Aadhaar (UAM) record, filed before July 2020
GST registrationNot found in GST network (this proves nothing on its own)Details
Status
Ask about this in your enquiry.
Income-tax PANNot found in Income Tax (this proves nothing on its own)Details
Status
Ask about this in your enquiry.
On record or declaredUnknownHow we check

About Cut Piece Centre And Tailor

Cut Piece Centre And Tailor is a manufacturer of textiles/textile products based in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India. Cut Piece Centre And Tailor has not claimed its BharatSeal profile.

Common questions

What does Cut Piece Centre And Tailor manufacture?

CUT PIECE CENTRE AND TAILOR is an Indian manufacturer.

Where is Cut Piece Centre And Tailor located?

Deoghar, JH, India

Is Cut Piece Centre And Tailor verified on BharatSeal?

No. Cut Piece Centre And Tailor has not claimed its BharatSeal profile. Registry records on this page are on record in government registers; BharatSeal has not checked them separately.

How do I contact Cut Piece Centre And Tailor?

Send an enquiry through BharatSeal. Every enquiry is logged so you have a record of the conversation.

Explore related manufacturers

Textiles manufacturers in Jharkhand →Browse all manufacturers →