All suppliers
KS

Khard Soaps Private Limited

165Najhai Bazar Jhansi, UP·Est. 1982·CIN U29269UP1982PTC005634·
Not claimed
Post a requirement
Is Khard Soaps Private Limited your business?
Free · prove ownership by GST login, EntityLocker or documents
Claim this profile

Products

No catalogue published yet
This supplier hasn't listed products online — most respond fast when asked directly.

Profile

What they make

Machinery

Registry records

These are entries in government registers. BharatSeal has not checked them separately.

Record completeness: 4 of 7 records on file

Company registration (CIN)
U29269UP1982PTC005634
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Active status in MCA
Active
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Paid-up capital
₹18.8 L
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Date of incorporation
24 Apr 1982
MCAread 1 Jan 2026

Not on record: GST registration, Udyam registration (MSME), Income-tax PAN

More company facts 8
Legal entity
Private Limited
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Listing status
Unlisted
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Company class
Private
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
NIC code
29269
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Industry (as filed with MCA)
Manufacturing (Machinery and Equipments)
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Authorized capital
₹50.0 L
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
ROC
ROC Kanpur
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Registered office PIN
284002
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Data refreshed 155 days ago
What we checked, and when · how each record was checked, and how to report a wrong one

What we checked, and when

7 facts · 0 checked · 4 on record or declared · 3 unknown

Checks confirm records. They do not prove quality or delivery.

Identity and registrations4 on record or declared · 3 unknown
Company registration (CIN)U29269UP1982PTC005634On record in MCADetails
Source
MCA
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
A company registration does not prove the company trades or manufactures.
CIN
U29269UP1982PTC005634
Active status in MCAOn record in MCADetails
Source
MCA
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
An active status does not prove filings are current.
GST registrationNot found in GST network (this proves nothing on its own)Details
Status
Ask about this in your enquiry.
Udyam registration (MSME)Not found in Udyam (this proves nothing on its own)Details
Status
Ask about this in your enquiry.
Income-tax PANNot found in Income Tax (this proves nothing on its own)Details
Status
Ask about this in your enquiry.
Paid-up capitalOn record in MCADetails
Source
MCA
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
Capital on paper does not prove cash in the business.
Date of incorporationOn record in MCADetails
Source
MCA
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
An old incorporation date does not prove the company has been operating since.
On record or declaredUnknownHow we check

About Khard Soaps Private Limited

Khard Soaps Private Limited is a manufacturer of machinery based in 165Najhai Bazar Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India. It was incorporated in 1982 per Ministry of Corporate Affairs records (CIN U29269UP1982PTC005634). It is on record in MCA, official Indian government registers. Khard Soaps Private Limited has not claimed its BharatSeal profile.

Common questions

What does Khard Soaps Private Limited manufacture?

Manufacturing (Machinery and Equipments)

Where is Khard Soaps Private Limited located?

165Najhai Bazar Jhansi, UP, India

Is Khard Soaps Private Limited verified on BharatSeal?

No. Khard Soaps Private Limited has not claimed its BharatSeal profile. Registry records on this page are on record in government registers; BharatSeal has not checked them separately.

When was Khard Soaps Private Limited founded?

Khard Soaps Private Limited was incorporated in 1982 per Ministry of Corporate Affairs records under CIN U29269UP1982PTC005634. The company has been operating for 44 years, with the registration auditable on mca.gov.in.

How do I contact Khard Soaps Private Limited?

Send an enquiry through BharatSeal. Every enquiry is logged so you have a record of the conversation.

Explore related manufacturers

Machinery manufacturers in Uttar Pradesh →Browse all manufacturers →