All suppliers
LM

Lyte Master Lighting India Private Limited

Thiruvananthapuram, KL·Est. 2025·CIN U29253KL2015PTC038047·
Not claimed
Post a requirement
Is Lyte Master Lighting India Private Limited your business?
Free · prove ownership by GST login, EntityLocker or documents
Claim this profile
Employees declared20
MSME sizeSmall
Investment (P&M)₹50 L

Products

No catalogue published yet
This supplier hasn't listed products online — most respond fast when asked directly.

Profile

What they make

Machinery

About

Saur Energy – International, an offering of Green Pursuits Private Limited is focused on making news and latest developments in the solar industry, and the broader renewables sector, accessible for all. With a strong online presence and a print magazine, we are focused on ensuring a solid mix of news, opinions, research, technical articles, jobs and everything else that an industry person, or even a layman interested in the sector would need. Today, industry-leaders, decision-makers and public bodies have appreciated the work done by brand Saur Energy, making us a key partner at every industry meet of note, besides a valuable marketing partner for key players. Bringing it all together is our dedicated editorial and content team, a blend of youthful energy and older experience of the founders, who together have over 3 decades of B2B experience worldwide. At Saur Energy International, we take our international tag seriously, with a presence across leading global events, and content that appeals to thousands of readers across the world.

Locations
Registered office
72, Aravali Apartment, Alaknanda, New Delhi 110019 (INDIA)
From the company's website · 7 May 2026
New Delhi · DL · 110019
Search this address →
Branch office
First Floor, E-25, Sector- 3, Noida 201301 (INDIA)
From the company's website · 7 May 2026
Noida · UP · 201301
Search this address →
Certifications & compliance
Udyog Aadhaar (UAM)
Udyog Aadhaar (UAM) record, filed before July 2020

Registry records

These are entries in government registers. BharatSeal has not checked them separately.

Record completeness: 5 of 7 records on file

Company registration (CIN)
U29253KL2015PTC038047
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Active status in MCA
Active
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Udyog Aadhaar (UAM) record, filed before July 2020
On record in UAM
UAM
Paid-up capital
₹1.1 Cr
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Date of incorporation
25 Feb 2015
MCAread 1 Jan 2026

Not on record: GST registration, Income-tax PAN

More company facts 11
Legal entity
Private Limited
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Listing status
Unlisted
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Company class
Private
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
NIC code
29253
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Industry (as filed with MCA)
Manufacturing (Machinery and Equipments)
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
MSME size
Small
UAM
Business activity
Manufacturing
UAM
Investment (plant & machinery)
₹50.00 lakh
UAM
Authorized capital
₹2.0 Cr
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
ROC
ROC Ernakulam
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Registered office PIN
695015
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Data refreshed 169 days ago

Facility

What we checked, and when · how each record was checked, and how to report a wrong one

What we checked, and when

7 facts · 0 checked · 5 on record or declared · 2 unknown

Checks confirm records. They do not prove quality or delivery.

Identity and registrations5 on record or declared · 2 unknown
Udyog Aadhaar (UAM) record, filed before July 2020Udyog Aadhaar (UAM) record, filed before July 2020Udyog Aadhaar (UAM) record, filed before July 2020Details
Source
UAM
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
A UAM record shows the enterprise filed a Udyog Aadhaar Memorandum before July 2020. It does not show current MSME status, size or that the company is operating.
UAM
Udyog Aadhaar (UAM) record, filed before July 2020
Company registration (CIN)U29253KL2015PTC038047On record in MCADetails
Source
MCA
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
A company registration does not prove the company trades or manufactures.
CIN
U29253KL2015PTC038047
Active status in MCAOn record in MCADetails
Source
MCA
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
An active status does not prove filings are current.
GST registrationNot found in GST network (this proves nothing on its own)Details
Status
Ask about this in your enquiry.
Income-tax PANNot found in Income Tax (this proves nothing on its own)Details
Status
Ask about this in your enquiry.
Paid-up capitalOn record in MCADetails
Source
MCA
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
Capital on paper does not prove cash in the business.
Date of incorporationOn record in MCADetails
Source
MCA
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
An old incorporation date does not prove the company has been operating since.
On record or declaredUnknownHow we check

Common questions

What does Lyte Master Lighting India Private Limited manufacture?

B2B media house

Where is Lyte Master Lighting India Private Limited located?

Thiruvananthapuram, KL, India

Is Lyte Master Lighting India Private Limited verified on BharatSeal?

No. Lyte Master Lighting India Private Limited has not claimed its BharatSeal profile. Registry records on this page are on record in government registers; BharatSeal has not checked them separately.

When was Lyte Master Lighting India Private Limited founded?

Lyte Master Lighting India Private Limited was incorporated in 2015 per Ministry of Corporate Affairs records under CIN U29253KL2015PTC038047. The company has been operating for 11 years, with the registration auditable on mca.gov.in.

How do I contact Lyte Master Lighting India Private Limited?

Send an enquiry through BharatSeal. Every enquiry is logged so you have a record of the conversation.

Explore related manufacturers

Machinery manufacturers in Kerala →Browse all manufacturers →