All suppliers
MA

Modi Aqua-Fill Private Limited

Bikaner, RJ·Est. 1995·CIN U25201RJ1995PTC010362·
Not claimed
Post a requirement
Is Modi Aqua-Fill Private Limited your business?
Free · prove ownership by GST login, EntityLocker or documents
Claim this profile

Products

No catalogue published yet
This supplier hasn't listed products online — most respond fast when asked directly.

Profile

What they make

Plastics & Rubber

Registry records

These are entries in government registers. BharatSeal has not checked them separately.

Record completeness: 4 of 7 records on file

Company registration (CIN)
U25201RJ1995PTC010362
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Active status in MCA
Active
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Paid-up capital
₹86.7 L
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Date of incorporation
12 Jul 1995
MCAread 1 Jan 2026

Not on record: GST registration, Udyam registration (MSME), Income-tax PAN

More company facts 8
Legal entity
Private Limited
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Listing status
Unlisted
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Company class
Private
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
NIC code
25201
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Industry (as filed with MCA)
Manufacturing (Metals and Chemicals, and products thereof)
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Authorized capital
₹91.0 L
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
ROC
ROC Jaipur
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Registered office PIN
334001
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
What we checked, and when · how each record was checked, and how to report a wrong one

What we checked, and when

7 facts · 0 checked · 4 on record or declared · 3 unknown

Checks confirm records. They do not prove quality or delivery.

Identity and registrations4 on record or declared · 3 unknown
Company registration (CIN)U25201RJ1995PTC010362On record in MCADetails
Source
MCA
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
A company registration does not prove the company trades or manufactures.
CIN
U25201RJ1995PTC010362
Active status in MCAOn record in MCADetails
Source
MCA
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
An active status does not prove filings are current.
GST registrationNot found in GST network (this proves nothing on its own)Details
Status
Ask about this in your enquiry.
Udyam registration (MSME)Not found in Udyam (this proves nothing on its own)Details
Status
Ask about this in your enquiry.
Income-tax PANNot found in Income Tax (this proves nothing on its own)Details
Status
Ask about this in your enquiry.
Paid-up capitalOn record in MCADetails
Source
MCA
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
Capital on paper does not prove cash in the business.
Date of incorporationOn record in MCADetails
Source
MCA
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
An old incorporation date does not prove the company has been operating since.
On record or declaredUnknownHow we check

About Modi Aqua-Fill Private Limited

Modi Aqua-Fill Private Limited is a manufacturer of plastics & rubber based in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India. It was incorporated in 1995 per Ministry of Corporate Affairs records (CIN U25201RJ1995PTC010362). It is on record in MCA, official Indian government registers. Modi Aqua-Fill Private Limited has not claimed its BharatSeal profile.

Common questions

What does Modi Aqua-Fill Private Limited manufacture?

Manufacturing (Metals and Chemicals, and products thereof)

Where is Modi Aqua-Fill Private Limited located?

Bikaner, RJ, India

Is Modi Aqua-Fill Private Limited verified on BharatSeal?

No. Modi Aqua-Fill Private Limited has not claimed its BharatSeal profile. Registry records on this page are on record in government registers; BharatSeal has not checked them separately.

When was Modi Aqua-Fill Private Limited founded?

Modi Aqua-Fill Private Limited was incorporated in 1995 per Ministry of Corporate Affairs records under CIN U25201RJ1995PTC010362. The company has been operating for 31 years, with the registration auditable on mca.gov.in.

How do I contact Modi Aqua-Fill Private Limited?

Send an enquiry through BharatSeal. Every enquiry is logged so you have a record of the conversation.

Explore related manufacturers

Plastics & Rubber manufacturers in Rajasthan →Browse all manufacturers →