All suppliers
OE

Orbis Elevator Company Limited

Ahmedabad, GJ·Est. 1994·CIN U31100GJ1995PLC024731·
Not claimed
Post a requirement
Is Orbis Elevator Company Limited your business?
Free · prove ownership by GST login, EntityLocker or documents
Claim this profile

Demand

Open public tenders that use the words in this company's products.

19 open tenders use the words in this company's products. Claim to see them

Products 10

Profile

What they make

About

ORBIS is a pioneer in the business of state-of-the-art elevators and escalators, founded in 1994 in Ahmedabad, India. With close to three decades of expertise, ORBIS is a reputed brand of manufacturing, installing and servicing high-end elevators and escalators. The company has a rich legacy in people mobility, taking birth at a time when few understood the value of elevators and escalators in building smart cities.

Trade background
Industries servedHealthcare, Commercial

Registry records

These are entries in government registers. BharatSeal has not checked them separately.

Record completeness: 4 of 7 records on file

Company registration (CIN)
U31100GJ1995PLC024731
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Active status in MCA
Active
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Paid-up capital
₹3.0 Cr
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Date of incorporation
22 Feb 1995
MCAread 1 Jan 2026

Not on record: GST registration, Udyam registration (MSME), Income-tax PAN

More company facts 8
Legal entity
Public Limited
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Listing status
Unlisted
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Company class
Public
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
NIC code
31100
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Industry (as filed with MCA)
Manufacturing (Machinery and Equipments)
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Authorized capital
₹3.0 Cr
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
ROC
ROC Ahmedabad
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Registered office PIN
380061
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Data refreshed 161 days ago
What we checked, and when · how each record was checked, and how to report a wrong one

What we checked, and when

7 facts · 0 checked · 4 on record or declared · 3 unknown

Checks confirm records. They do not prove quality or delivery.

Identity and registrations4 on record or declared · 3 unknown
Company registration (CIN)U31100GJ1995PLC024731On record in MCADetails
Source
MCA
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
A company registration does not prove the company trades or manufactures.
CIN
U31100GJ1995PLC024731
Active status in MCAOn record in MCADetails
Source
MCA
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
An active status does not prove filings are current.
GST registrationNot found in GST network (this proves nothing on its own)Details
Status
Ask about this in your enquiry.
Udyam registration (MSME)Not found in Udyam (this proves nothing on its own)Details
Status
Ask about this in your enquiry.
Income-tax PANNot found in Income Tax (this proves nothing on its own)Details
Status
Ask about this in your enquiry.
Paid-up capitalOn record in MCADetails
Source
MCA
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
Capital on paper does not prove cash in the business.
Date of incorporationOn record in MCADetails
Source
MCA
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
An old incorporation date does not prove the company has been operating since.
On record or declaredUnknownHow we check

Common questions

What does Orbis Elevator Company Limited manufacture?

Healthcare, Commercial

Where is Orbis Elevator Company Limited located?

Ahmedabad, GJ, India

Is Orbis Elevator Company Limited verified on BharatSeal?

No. Orbis Elevator Company Limited has not claimed its BharatSeal profile. Registry records on this page are on record in government registers; BharatSeal has not checked them separately.

When was Orbis Elevator Company Limited founded?

Orbis Elevator Company Limited was incorporated in 1995 per Ministry of Corporate Affairs records under CIN U31100GJ1995PLC024731. The company has been operating for 31 years, with the registration auditable on mca.gov.in.

How do I contact Orbis Elevator Company Limited?

Send an enquiry through BharatSeal. Every enquiry is logged so you have a record of the conversation.

Explore related manufacturers

Electrical manufacturers in Gujarat →Browse all manufacturers →