All suppliers
PS

Puthoor Sweets India Private Limited

Dakshina Kannada, KA·Est. 2020·CIN U15400KA2018PTC119041·
Not claimed
Post a requirement
Is Puthoor Sweets India Private Limited your business?
Free · prove ownership by GST login, EntityLocker or documents
Claim this profile

Demand

Open public tenders that use the words in this company's products.

5 open tenders use the words in this company's products. Claim to see them
Employees declared9
MSME sizeMicro
Investment (P&M)₹25 L

Products 20

Profile

What they make

About

We are Farm-to-Bar Artisanal Chocolate makers with the company name Anuttama Products Pvt. Limited, came into existence in Aug-2020 and are headquartered in Bettampady which is 16kms away from Puttur, Dakshina Kannada district, Karnataka. Our brand name “Anuttama” means “superior” or “the Best of Best”. We use our farm cocoa, we also source from our neighborhood farm "Varanshi Organic Farms" (One of the Oldest Organic Cacao farms in India)" and also source from local farmers to make chocolates. Our products are unique because they are sweetened with Jaggery, dates, and coconut sugar. and there are no preservatives, artificial colors/flavors, vegetable fats, or emulsifiers. Our Chocolates are processed naturally without any chemical treatment. Our vision is to provide healthier Dark chocolates, an alternative to all chocolate lovers, using a natural process with natural flavors, and support farmers to grow more cocoa and create employment. We also experiment and bring in a fusion of local flavors through our chocolates, like that of our most loved bar- Bella Tharai, made using coconut milk and jaggery- the flavor of our land. We are from an agricultural background and grow Cacao for a few decades, but never thought about chocolate, always had in a mind to do something unique that should be related to agriculture. It was during the 2020 pandemic that we got into exploring something new and the journey of Chocolate making started with all the experiments and training.

Locations
Corporate office
No.5-224, Sapthagiri Koovenja, Bettampady Post, Dakshina Kannada Karnataka - 574259 - INDIA
From the company's website · 20 May 2026
Puttur · KA · 574259
Search this address →
Certifications & compliance
Udyog Aadhaar (UAM)
Udyog Aadhaar (UAM) record, filed before July 2020

Registry records

These are entries in government registers. BharatSeal has not checked them separately.

Record completeness: 5 of 7 records on file

Company registration (CIN)
U15400KA2018PTC119041
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Active status in MCA
Active
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Udyog Aadhaar (UAM) record, filed before July 2020
On record in UAM
UAM
Paid-up capital
₹1.0 L
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Date of incorporation
30 Nov 2018
MCAread 1 Jan 2026

Not on record: GST registration, Income-tax PAN

More company facts 11
Legal entity
Private Limited
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Listing status
Unlisted
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Company class
Private
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
NIC code
15400
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Industry (as filed with MCA)
Manufacturing (Food stuffs)
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
MSME size
Micro
UAM
Business activity
Manufacturing
UAM
Investment (plant & machinery)
₹25.00 lakh
UAM
Authorized capital
₹10.0 L
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
ROC
ROC Bangalore
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Registered office PIN
575005
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Data refreshed 158 days ago
What we checked, and when · how each record was checked, and how to report a wrong one

What we checked, and when

7 facts · 0 checked · 5 on record or declared · 2 unknown

Checks confirm records. They do not prove quality or delivery.

Identity and registrations5 on record or declared · 2 unknown
Udyog Aadhaar (UAM) record, filed before July 2020Udyog Aadhaar (UAM) record, filed before July 2020Udyog Aadhaar (UAM) record, filed before July 2020Details
Source
UAM
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
A UAM record shows the enterprise filed a Udyog Aadhaar Memorandum before July 2020. It does not show current MSME status, size or that the company is operating.
UAM
Udyog Aadhaar (UAM) record, filed before July 2020
Company registration (CIN)U15400KA2018PTC119041On record in MCADetails
Source
MCA
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
A company registration does not prove the company trades or manufactures.
CIN
U15400KA2018PTC119041
Active status in MCAOn record in MCADetails
Source
MCA
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
An active status does not prove filings are current.
GST registrationNot found in GST network (this proves nothing on its own)Details
Status
Ask about this in your enquiry.
Income-tax PANNot found in Income Tax (this proves nothing on its own)Details
Status
Ask about this in your enquiry.
Paid-up capitalOn record in MCADetails
Source
MCA
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
Capital on paper does not prove cash in the business.
Date of incorporationOn record in MCADetails
Source
MCA
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
An old incorporation date does not prove the company has been operating since.
On record or declaredUnknownHow we check

Common questions

What does Puthoor Sweets India Private Limited manufacture?

Manufacturer

Where is Puthoor Sweets India Private Limited located?

Dakshina Kannada, KA, India

Is Puthoor Sweets India Private Limited verified on BharatSeal?

No. Puthoor Sweets India Private Limited has not claimed its BharatSeal profile. Registry records on this page are on record in government registers; BharatSeal has not checked them separately.

When was Puthoor Sweets India Private Limited founded?

Puthoor Sweets India Private Limited was incorporated in 2018 per Ministry of Corporate Affairs records under CIN U15400KA2018PTC119041. The company has been operating for 8 years, with the registration auditable on mca.gov.in.

How do I contact Puthoor Sweets India Private Limited?

Send an enquiry through BharatSeal. Every enquiry is logged so you have a record of the conversation.

Explore related manufacturers

Food manufacturers in Karnataka →Browse all manufacturers →