All suppliers
SB

Sri Bhavani Castings Ltd

Kakinada, AP·Est. 1983·CIN U34300AP1983PLC003862·
Not claimed
Post a requirement
Is Sri Bhavani Castings Ltd your business?
Free · prove ownership by GST login, EntityLocker or documents
Claim this profile

Products

No catalogue published yet
This supplier hasn't listed products online — most respond fast when asked directly.

Profile

What they make

Auto PartsFerrotic Graphite Iron Castings (FG iron castings)

As named on the state pollution boards' licences. See the licences

Registry records

These are entries in government registers. BharatSeal has not checked them separately.

Record completeness: 4 of 7 records on file

Company registration (CIN)
U34300AP1983PLC003862
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Active status in MCA
Active
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Paid-up capital
₹7.9 Cr
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Date of incorporation
15 Mar 1983
MCAread 1 Jan 2026

Not on record: GST registration, Udyam registration (MSME), Income-tax PAN

More company facts 8
Legal entity
Public Limited
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Listing status
Unlisted
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Company class
Public
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
NIC code
34300
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Industry (as filed with MCA)
Manufacturing (Machinery and Equipments)
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Authorized capital
₹8.0 Cr
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
ROC
ROC Vijayawada
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Registered office PIN
533005
MCAread 1 Jan 2026

Pollution board licences

1 unit · the boards' own records, not checked by BharatSeal
  • Ferrotic Graphite Iron Castings (FG iron castings) · 14.5 Tons/DaySri Bhavani Castings Limited
    Andhra PradeshTo operateLicence
What we checked, and when · how each record was checked, and how to report a wrong one

What we checked, and when

7 facts · 0 checked · 4 on record or declared · 3 unknown

Checks confirm records. They do not prove quality or delivery.

Identity and registrations4 on record or declared · 3 unknown
Company registration (CIN)U34300AP1983PLC003862On record in MCADetails
Source
MCA
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
A company registration does not prove the company trades or manufactures.
CIN
U34300AP1983PLC003862
Active status in MCAOn record in MCADetails
Source
MCA
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
An active status does not prove filings are current.
GST registrationNot found in GST network (this proves nothing on its own)Details
Status
Ask about this in your enquiry.
Udyam registration (MSME)Not found in Udyam (this proves nothing on its own)Details
Status
Ask about this in your enquiry.
Income-tax PANNot found in Income Tax (this proves nothing on its own)Details
Status
Ask about this in your enquiry.
Paid-up capitalOn record in MCADetails
Source
MCA
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
Capital on paper does not prove cash in the business.
Date of incorporationOn record in MCADetails
Source
MCA
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
An old incorporation date does not prove the company has been operating since.
On record or declaredUnknownHow we check

About Sri Bhavani Castings Ltd

Sri Bhavani Castings Ltd is a manufacturer of auto parts based in Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh, India. It was incorporated in 1983 per Ministry of Corporate Affairs records (CIN U34300AP1983PLC003862). It is on record in MCA, official Indian government registers. Sri Bhavani Castings Ltd has not claimed its BharatSeal profile.

Common questions

What does Sri Bhavani Castings Ltd manufacture?

Manufacturing (Machinery and Equipments)

Where is Sri Bhavani Castings Ltd located?

Kakinada, AP, India

Is Sri Bhavani Castings Ltd verified on BharatSeal?

No. Sri Bhavani Castings Ltd has not claimed its BharatSeal profile. Registry records on this page are on record in government registers; BharatSeal has not checked them separately.

When was Sri Bhavani Castings Ltd founded?

Sri Bhavani Castings Ltd was incorporated in 1983 per Ministry of Corporate Affairs records under CIN U34300AP1983PLC003862. The company has been operating for 43 years, with the registration auditable on mca.gov.in.

How do I contact Sri Bhavani Castings Ltd?

Send an enquiry through BharatSeal. Every enquiry is logged so you have a record of the conversation.

Explore related manufacturers

Auto Parts manufacturers in Andhra Pradesh →Browse all manufacturers →