All suppliers
UE

Unitech Engineers(India)

North West, DL·Est. 2015·
Not claimed
Post a requirement
Is Unitech Engineers(India) your business?
Free · prove ownership by GST login, EntityLocker or documents
Claim this profile
MSME sizeMicro
Investment (P&M)₹10 L

Products

No catalogue published yet
This supplier hasn't listed products online — most respond fast when asked directly.

Profile

What they make

Electronics
Certifications & compliance

Registry records

These are entries in government registers. BharatSeal has not checked them separately.

Record completeness: 1 of 7 records on file

RecordValueRegister
Company registration (CIN)—Not on record
Active status in MCAActiveMCA
GST registration—Not on record
Udyam registration (MSME)—Not on record
Income-tax PAN—Not on record
Paid-up capital—Not on record
Date of incorporation—Not on record

More company facts

Legal entityproprietorshipUdyam
NIC code26513Udyam
MSME sizeMicroUdyam
Business activityManufacturingUdyam
Investment (plant & machinery)₹10.00 lakhUdyam
Udyam registered2 Oct 2015Udyam
What we checked, and when · how each record was checked, and how to report a wrong one

What we checked, and when

8 facts · 0 checked · 2 on record or declared · 6 unknown

Checks confirm records. They do not prove quality or delivery.

Identity and registrations2 on record or declared · 6 unknown
Udyog Aadhaar (UAM) record, filed before July 2020Udyog Aadhaar (UAM) record, filed before July 2020Udyog Aadhaar (UAM) record, filed before July 2020Details
Source
UAM
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
A UAM record shows the enterprise filed a Udyog Aadhaar Memorandum before July 2020. It does not show current MSME status, size or that the company is operating.
UAM
Udyog Aadhaar (UAM) record, filed before July 2020
Company registration (CIN)Not found in MCA (this proves nothing on its own)Details
Status
Ask about this in your enquiry.
Active status in MCAOn record in MCADetails
Source
MCA
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
An active status does not prove filings are current.
GST registrationNot found in GST network (this proves nothing on its own)Details
Status
Ask about this in your enquiry.
Udyam registration (MSME)Not found in Udyam (this proves nothing on its own)Details
Status
Ask about this in your enquiry.
Income-tax PANNot found in Income Tax (this proves nothing on its own)Details
Status
Ask about this in your enquiry.
Paid-up capitalNot found in MCA (this proves nothing on its own)Details
Status
Ask about this in your enquiry.
Date of incorporationNot found in MCA (this proves nothing on its own)Details
Status
Ask about this in your enquiry.
On record or declaredUnknownHow we check

About Unitech Engineers(India)

Unitech Engineers(India) is a manufacturer of electronics based in North West, Delhi, India. Unitech Engineers(India) has not claimed its BharatSeal profile.

Common questions

What does Unitech Engineers(India) manufacture?

Unitech Engineers(India) is an Indian manufacturer.

Where is Unitech Engineers(India) located?

North West, DL, India

Is Unitech Engineers(India) verified on BharatSeal?

No. Unitech Engineers(India) has not claimed its BharatSeal profile. Registry records on this page are on record in government registers; BharatSeal has not checked them separately.

How do I contact Unitech Engineers(India)?

Send an enquiry through BharatSeal. Every enquiry is logged so you have a record of the conversation.

Explore related manufacturers

Electronics manufacturers in Delhi →Browse all manufacturers →