All suppliers

Vrm Metazine Private Limited

Nashik, MH·Est. 1993·CIN U27101MH2009PTC195929·
Not claimed
Post a requirement
Is Vrm Metazine Private Limited your business?
Free · prove ownership by GST login, EntityLocker or documents
Claim this profile

Products

No catalogue published yet
This supplier hasn't listed products online — most respond fast when asked directly.

Profile

What they make

Power generators manufacturer

Services

From the company's website, read on 21 Oct 2026

Tap a service to see where it is written.

About

VRM Metazine Pvt. Ltd. is an Indian company that manufactures automotive components and precision sheet metal parts.

Locations
Office
Contact VRM Metazine | Manufacturing & Engineering Solutions, sMH81nU{cursor:pointer}.sMH81nU.otzPKtS--hovered{background-color:#d3d3d3}.sMH81nU.otzPKtS--disabled{background-color:#fff;cursor:default}.sMH81nU.otzPKtS--selected{background-color:gray}.sMH81nU.otzPKtS--selected.otzPKtS--hovered{bac
From the company's website · 21 Oct 2026
696969
Search this address →
Certifications & compliance

Certificates on the company's website

IATF 16949:2016
Certificate number, Issued by, Validity: not printed on the page
Source page · vrmmetazine.com· Read on 21 Oct 2026
ISO 14001:2015
Certificate number, Issued by, Validity: not printed on the page
Source page · vrmmetazine.com· Read on 21 Oct 2026

Registry records

These are entries in government registers. BharatSeal has not checked them separately.

Record completeness: 4 of 7 records on file

Company registration (CIN)
U27101MH2009PTC195929
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Active status in MCA
Active
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Paid-up capital
₹2.5 Cr
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Date of incorporation
22 Sept 2009
MCAread 1 Jan 2026

Not on record: GST registration, Udyam registration (MSME), Income-tax PAN

More company facts 8
Legal entity
Private Limited
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Listing status
Unlisted
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Company class
Private
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
NIC code
27101
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Industry (as filed with MCA)
Manufacturing (Metals and Chemicals, and products thereof)
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Authorized capital
₹3.0 Cr
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
ROC
ROC Mumbai
MCAread 1 Jan 2026
Registered office PIN
422007
MCAread 1 Jan 2026

Pollution board licences

1 unit · the boards' own records, not checked by BharatSeal
  • Products not listed in a readable formVRM Metazine Pvt Ltd
    MaharashtraTo operate2014Licence
Data refreshed 3 days ago
What we checked, and when · how each record was checked, and how to report a wrong one

What we checked, and when

7 facts · 0 checked · 4 on record or declared · 3 unknown

Checks confirm records. They do not prove quality or delivery.

Identity and registrations4 on record or declared · 3 unknown
Company registration (CIN)U27101MH2009PTC195929On record in MCADetails
Source
MCA
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
A company registration does not prove the company trades or manufactures.
CIN
U27101MH2009PTC195929
Active status in MCAOn record in MCADetails
Source
MCA
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
An active status does not prove filings are current.
GST registrationNot found in GST network (this proves nothing on its own)Details
Status
Ask about this in your enquiry.
Udyam registration (MSME)Not found in Udyam (this proves nothing on its own)Details
Status
Ask about this in your enquiry.
Income-tax PANNot found in Income Tax (this proves nothing on its own)Details
Status
Ask about this in your enquiry.
Paid-up capitalOn record in MCADetails
Source
MCA
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
Capital on paper does not prove cash in the business.
Date of incorporationOn record in MCADetails
Source
MCA
Method
Read from the public register file
Date checked
Not checked by BharatSeal
Next check
No check scheduled
What this does not prove
An old incorporation date does not prove the company has been operating since.
On record or declaredUnknownHow we check

Common questions

What does Vrm Metazine Private Limited manufacture?

Manufacturing (Metals and Chemicals, and products thereof)

Where is Vrm Metazine Private Limited located?

Nashik, MH, India

Is Vrm Metazine Private Limited verified on BharatSeal?

No. Vrm Metazine Private Limited has not claimed its BharatSeal profile. Registry records on this page are on record in government registers; BharatSeal has not checked them separately.

When was Vrm Metazine Private Limited founded?

Vrm Metazine Private Limited was incorporated in 2009 per Ministry of Corporate Affairs records under CIN U27101MH2009PTC195929. The company has been operating for 17 years, with the registration auditable on mca.gov.in.

How do I contact Vrm Metazine Private Limited?

Send an enquiry through BharatSeal. Every enquiry is logged so you have a record of the conversation.

Explore related manufacturers

Steel & Metals manufacturers in Maharashtra →Browse all manufacturers →